Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 05/11/2020

 

FACTS

WHAT DOES ALLIANCE MORTGAGE LENDING DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

WHY?

Financial companies choose how they share your personal information. Federal law gives consumers the right to limit some but not all sharing. Federal law also requires us to tell you how we collect, share, and protect your personal information. Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do.

WHAT?

The types of personal information we collect and share depend on the product or service you have with us. This information can include:

  •  Social Security Number and Income
  •  Assets and Employment Information
  •  Credit History & Credit Scores
  •  Any personal data described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 of   the California Consumer Privacy Act

When you are no longer our customer, we continue to share your information as described in this notice.

HOW?

All financial companies need to share customer’s personal information to run their everyday business. In the section below, we list the reasons financial companies can share their customer’s personal information; the reasons Alliance Mortgage Lending chooses to share; and whether you can limit this sharing.

 

Reasons we can share your personal information:

Does Alliance Mortgage Lending
Share?

            Can you limit this sharing?

For our everyday business purposes -
such as to process your transactions, providing services, maintain your account(s),
auditing, quality control, detecting fraud, responding to court orders and
legal investigations or report to credit bureaus as permited by law.

Yes

No

For our marketing purposes -
to offer our products and services to you

Yes

Yes

For joint marketing with other financial companies

No

We don’t share

For our affiliates’ everyday business purposes -
information about your transactions and experiences

No

We don’t share

For our affiliates’ everyday business purposes -
information about your creditworthiness

No

We don’t share

For our affiliates to market to you

Yes

Yes

For our nonaffiliates to market to you

No

We don’t share

 

To Limit our sharing

Call: (800) 797-7781 ext 101

Email: info@Alliance4Loans.com  

Please note: 

If you are a new customer, we can begin sharing your information  after providing you with this notice. When you are no longer our customer, we continue to share your information as described in this notice.

However you can contact us any time to limit our sharing.

Questions?

 (800) 797-7781 ext 101

 

Who we are:

Who is providing this notice?

Mark Robert Tober DBA:  Alliance Mortgage Lending

What we do:

How does Alliance Mortgage Lending protect my personal information?

To protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use, we use security measures that comply with federal law. These measures include computer safeguards and secured files and buildings.

How does Alliance Mortgage Lending collect my personal information?

We collect your personal information, for example, when you

  •  Apply for a loan 
  •  Provide Account Information
  •  Give us your Income Information
  •  Provide Employment Information
  •  Provide your Mortgage Information
  •  Provide us with your Education Information
  •  Provide us your driver’s license or other identification
  •  Provide your asset information
  •  Provide us with your contact information
  •  Provide us with any personal data described in   subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 of the California   Consumer Privacy Act

We also collect personal information from others, such as credit bureaus, title companies, affiliates, or other companies.

Why can't I limit all sharing?

Federal law gives you the right to limit only

  •  sharing for affiliates' everyday business purposes - information about your creditworthiness
  •  affiliates from using your information to market to you
  •  sharing for nonaffiliates to market to you

State laws and individual companies may give you additional rights to limit sharing.

What happens when I limit sharing for an account I hold jointly with someone else?

Your choice will apply to everyone on your account

Definitions:

Affiliates

Companies related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies.

  • Tober Financial
  • Alliance Life Insurance Services

Nonaffiliates

Companies not related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies.

  • Alliance Mortgage Lending does not share with non-affiliates so they can market to you.

Joint marketing

A formal agreement between nonaffiliated financial companies that together market financial products or services to you.

  • Alliance Mortgage Lending does not jointly market.

Other important information:    None